This site is supported by the advertisements on it, please disable your AdBlocker so we can continue to provide you with the quality content you expect.

Fujifilm profiles for Capture One Pro 10.1, X-T1, X-T2, X-PRO2

Discussion in 'General X Camera Forum' started by Filenest, May 7, 2017.

  1. Filenest

    Filenest Premium Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2014
    Messages:
    481
    Likes Received:
    146
    Location:
    Bulgaria - Denmark

    -Return to Top-

    Carolyn and F2Bthere like this.
  2. F2Bthere

    F2Bthere Premium Member

    Joined:
    May 6, 2014
    Messages:
    1,938
    Likes Received:
    974
    Location:
    Austin

    -Return to Top-

    A gem indeed!

    Thanks for making these available.
     
  3. lize

    lize Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2016
    Messages:
    49
    Likes Received:
    45
    Location:
    Netherlands

    -Return to Top-

    do these film simulations also work in Capture One pro 9?
    Thanks for sharing!
     
  4. nwcs

    nwcs Former Gear Addict

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Messages:
    1,867
    Likes Received:
    511
    Location:
    Tennessee

    -Return to Top-

    They should. I believe they originated with v9.x. I tried them with 10.1. They do a reasonable job.
     
    lize likes this.
  5. lize

    lize Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2016
    Messages:
    49
    Likes Received:
    45
    Location:
    Netherlands

    -Return to Top-

  6. EAB

    EAB Member

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2013
    Messages:
    95
    Likes Received:
    20
    Location:
    USA

    -Return to Top-

  7. lize

    lize Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2016
    Messages:
    49
    Likes Received:
    45
    Location:
    Netherlands

    -Return to Top-

  8. nwcs

    nwcs Former Gear Addict

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Messages:
    1,867
    Likes Received:
    511
    Location:
    Tennessee

    -Return to Top-

    It's supposed to go into user/library/colorsync/profiles
     
  9. EAB

    EAB Member

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2013
    Messages:
    95
    Likes Received:
    20
    Location:
    USA

    -Return to Top-

    Thanks all,

    OK, tried a number of methods.

    Lize mentined above requires ICM profiles as far as I can tell. Simply renaming .icc to .icm produced no effect.

    NWSC got me on the right track but putting he .icc profiles in the USER library is incorrect, They have to go inot the system library. Then restart C1 and it will read them. You'll find them under effects rather than cameera profiles IIRC.
     

Share This Page